Shamia Farhana Shoma
PhD student
School of the Environment
Fisher Lab
Nisansala Abeysinghe
PhD student
School of the Environment
McMad Lab and Rhodes Lab
Matthew Adams
Dr Matthew Adams
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
School of Biological Sciences
School of Chemical Engineering
Amina Akbar
Honours student, Bachelor of Environmental Management
School of the Environment
Hannah Allan
PhD student
School of the Environment
Marine Spatial Ecology Lab
Dr James Allan
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
University of Amsterdam
Institute for Biodiversity and Ecosystem Dynamics
Laura Alvis Sanchez
Master of Environmental Management student
School of the Environment
Dr Tatsuya Amano
ARC Future Fellow
School of the Environment
Deputy Director – Research
Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
Zachary Amir
PhD student
School of the Environment
Ecological Cascades Lab
Skye Anderson
PhD student
School of the Environment
Ecological Cascades Lab
Dr Anna Renwick
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Biological Sciences
Possingham Lab
Nur Arafeh-Dalmau
PhD Student
School of Biological Sciences
Klein Group
Cassandra Arkinstall
PhD student
School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Save the Bilby Fund and Arid Recovery
Emma Arnett
Masters of Environmental Management student
Klein-Biggs-Possingham Lab
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Scott Atkinson
Research Assistant
School of the Environment
Green Fire Science
Stephanie Avery-Gomm
PhD Student
School of the Environment
Possingham Lab Group
Fuller Lab Group
Dr Kevin Bairos-Novak
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Reef Restoration and Adaptation Program
Riginos Lab
Dr Christopher Baker
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Biological Sciences
Possingham Lab
Dr Ingrid Baker
PhD student
School of Earth and Environmental Science
Tallis Baker
Honours student
School of Biological Sciences
Mangrove and Blue Carbon Lab
Liz Barber
PhD Student
School of the Environment
Fuller Lab Group
Dr Peter Baxter
Senior Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Kark Biodiversity Group
Dr Elisa Bayraktarov
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Biological Sciences
Possingham Lab
Sharad Bayyana
PhD student
School of the Environment
Marine PalaeoEcology laboratory
Richardson Mathematical Marine Ecology Lab
Associate Professor Justine Bell-James
Associate Professor
TC Beirne School of Law
Dr Claudia Benham
Lecturer in Environmental Management and Planning Policy and ARC DECRA Fellow
School of the Environment
Vicki Bennion
PhD student
School of the Environment
Mangrove and Blue Carbon Lab
Dr Lily Bentley
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Applied Marine Biogeography Lab
ECR Representative – Education
Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
Violeta Berdejo-Espinola
PhD student and Senior Research Technician
School of the Environment
Fuller Lab Group
Monique Bertin
Masters of Conservation Science student
School of the Environment
Dr Hawthorne Beyer
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Biological Sciences
Possingham Lab
Dr Duan Biggs
Senior Research Fellow
Environmental Futures Research Institute, Griffith University
Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
School of Biological Sciences, The University of Queensland
Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
Department of Conservation Ecology and Entomology and Centre for Complex Systems in Transition, School of Public Leadership, Stellenbosch University
Jez Bird
PhD Student
School of Biological Sciences
Fuller Lab Group
Rhiannon Bird
PhD student
School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Smith Lab Group
Damber Bista
PhD student
School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Elizabeth Boakes
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Robyn Boldy
PhD Student
School of the Environment
Dr Aleksander Braczkowski
PhD Candidate
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Shantala Brisbane
PhD student
School of the Environment
Rhodes Sustainable Landscapes Group
Lovelock Mangrove and Blue Carbon Lab
Maddison Brown
PhD student
School of the Environment
Lovelock Mangrove and Blue Carbon Lab
HDR Representative – Engagement
Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
Dr Tom Bruce
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Ecological Cascades Lab
Liz Buccheri
Elizabeth Buccheri
PhD student
School of the Environment
Marine Spatial Ecology Lab
Sugeng Budiharta
PhD Student
School of Biological Sciences
Wilson Conservation Ecology Lab
Kristine Buenafe
PhD student
School of the Environment
Richardson Mathematical Marine Ecology Lab
Dunn Applied Marine Biogeography Lab
Dr Nathalie Butt
School of Biological Sciences
Former Deputy Director - Community (2021–23)
Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
Rio Button
PhD student
School of the Environment
Marine Spatial Ecology Lab
Ilha Byrne
PhD student
School of the Environment
Riginos Lab
Hernán Cáceres Escobar
PhD Student
School of Biological Sciences
Kark Biodiversity Group
Possingham Lab
Natasha Cadenhead
PhD student
School of the Environment
Maron Lab
Debbie Chamberlain
PhD Student
School of Biological Sciences
Remote Sensing Research Centre
Possingham Lab
Taison Chang
Master of Conservation Science student
School of the Environment
Marine Spatial Ecology Lab
Dr Adam Charette-Castonguay
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
McDonald-Madden Lab
Felicity Charles
PhD student
School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Smith Lab Group
Lachlan Charles
PhD Student
School of Biological Sciences
Fuller Lab Group
Dr Alienor Chauvenet
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Biological Sciences
Possingham Lab
Shu Chen
PhD student
School of Communication and the Arts
Rhodes Lab
Dr Hubert Cheung
Dr Hubert Cheung
PhD Student
School of Biological Science
Possingham Lab
Mandy Cheung
PhD student
School of the Environment
Marine Spatial Ecology Lab
Shinyen Chiu
Master of Conservation Science student
School of the Environment
Frankie Cho
PhD student
School of the Environment
Rhodes Lab
Dr Jimmy Choi
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Biological Sciences
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Fuller Lab Group
Shawan Chowdhury
PhD Student
School of Biological Sciences
Yi Fei Chung
PhD student
School of the Environment
Rhodes Lab
Lamuel C. H. Chung
PhD student
School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability, School of the Environment
Reside Lab, Phinn Lab
Emma Church
PhD student
School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dean Lab Group
Rob Clemens
PhD Student
School of Biological Sciences
Fuller Lab Group
Laura Coles
PhD student
School of the Environment/University of Exeter
Kark Group
Jessica Collins
Honours student, Bachelor of Environmental Science
School of the Environment
Marina Corella
PhD student
School of the Environment
Amano Lab, Fuller Lab
Colleen Corrigan
PhD Student
School of Biological Sciences
Possingham Lab
Dr Rich Cottrell
Honorary Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Aquaculture Sustainability
Theme Co-Lead, Sustainable Futures and Planetary Health
The University of Tasmania, Centre for Marine Socioecology
Gabriel Couto
Master of Conservation Biology student
School of the Environment
Van Rensburg Lab
Lachlan Cross
Environmental Science undergraduate
School of the Environment
Brodie Crouch
PhD student
School of the Environment
Maron Ecology and Conservation Policy Lab
Brodie Crouch
Honours student
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Bridey Crowe
Master of Conservation Science student
School of Biological Sciences/School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Emer Cunningham
PhD student
School of the Environment
Marine Palaeoecology Lab
Alvise Dabala
PhD student
School of the Environment
Richardson Mathematical Marine Ecology Lab
Dunn Applied Marine Biogeography Lab
Leah Dann
PhD Student
School of the Environment
Kark Biodiversity Group
Madeline Davey
PhD Student
School of Biological Sciences
Klein Group
Robyn Davies
Honours student
School of Biological Sciences
Lovelock Mangrove and Blue Carbon Lab
Dr Katrina Davis
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Biological Sciences
Wilson Conservation Ecology Lab
Possingham Lab
Rani Davis
PhD student
School of the Environment
Reside Wildlife Conservation Lab
Chloe Dawson
PhD student
School of the Environment
Sonter Lab
HDR Representative – Community
Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
Ayontika De
Masters of Environmental Management student
School of the Environment
Dr Kaline de Mello
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Science
Maron Lab
Dr Micheli Duarte de Paula Costa
Research Fellow
Deakin University
Gehrmann Labs
Hayden de Villiers
Honours student
School of the Environment
Fisher Lab
Dr Angela Dean
Lecturer
School of the Environment/School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Deputy Director – Education
Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
Bastien Dehaudt
PhD student
School of the Environment
Ecological Cascades Lab
Chantelle Derez
PhD student
School of the Environment
Fuller Lab Group
Tessa Derkley
School of Veterinary Sciences
School of the Environment
PhD student
Dean Lab Group
Ishaan Deswal
Masters of Environmental Management student
School of the Environment
Tom Deweerdt
PhD student
School of the Environment
Dr Moreno Di Marco
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Biological Sciences
Possingham Lab
Brendan Dillon
PhD Student
School of Biological Sciences
Possingham Lab
Felipe Do Carmo Jorge
PhD student
School of the Environment
Van Rensburg Lab
Rosa Mar Dominguez Martinez
PhD student
School of the Environment
Klein Lab
Rachel Driml
Honours student
School of the Environment
Associate Professor Daniel Dunn
Senior Lecturer
School of the Environment
Director
Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
John Dwyer
Associate Professor John Dwyer
Senior Lecturer
School of the Environment
Alesia Dyer
Research Assistant
School of the Environment
Phil Dyer
PhD student
School of Mathematics and Physics
Richardson Mathematical Marine Ecology Lab
Maddy Dyring
PhD student
School of the Environment
Bianca Eagles
Honours student
School of the Environment
Wenger Lab
Paul Elton
PhD student
School of the Environment
Australian National University
Maron Lab
Dr Megan Evans
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Loren Fardell
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment/School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Sharlene Fechter
PhD student
School of the Environment
Benham Lab
Rod.Fenshman
Professor Rod Fensham
Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Sebastian Fester
PhD student
School of the Environment
Maron Lab
Ecological Cascades Lab
Alannah Filer
PhD student
School of the Environment
Van Rensburg Lab
Associate Professor Diana Fisher
Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Aharon Fleury
PhD student
School of the Environment
Dunn Applied Marine Biogeography Lab
Rose Foster
PhD student
TC Beirne School of Law
Lara Franco
PhD Student
School of Biological Sciences
Fuller Lab Group
Sara Freeland
Master of Conservation Science student
School of the Environment
Natalie Freeman
PhD student
School of Biological Sciences
Wilson Performance Lab
Fisher Lab Group
Harrah Friedlander
PhD student
School of the Environment
Hart Lab
Fuller Lab
Rachel Friedman
PhD Student
School of Biological Sciences
Wilson Conservation Ecology Lab
Yoshinari Fukuzawa
Master of Environmental Management student
School of the Environment
Professor Richard Fuller
Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Graham Fulton
Honorary Research Fellow
School of Environment
Possingham Lab
Dr Eduardo Gallo-Cajiao
PhD Student
School of Biological Sciences
Fuller Lab Group
Kark Biodiversity Group
Veronica Gama
PhD Student
School of the Environment
Possingham Lab
Caitlin Gaskell
Bachelor of Environmental Management (Honours) student
School of the Environment
Smith Lab
M Gibson
Dr Michelle Gibson
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Maron Ecology and Conservation Policy Lab
Kirsten Golding
Research Assistant
School of Environment
Remote Sensing Research Centre
Dr Diego Felipe Correa Gómez
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Reef Catchments Science Partnership
Evelyn Gómez Juárez
Research Assistant
School of the Environment
Wenger Lab
Roy Gordon-Firing Sandberg
Graduate Certificate of Environmental Management student
School of the Environment
Dominic Greenwood
Master of Conservation Biology student
School of the Environment
Dr Angela Guerrero Gonzalez
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Biological Sciences
Wilson Conservation Ecology Lab
Aushij Gupta
Master of Environmental Management student
School of the Environment
Muhammad Hafizt
PhD student
School of the Environment
Roelfsema Lab
Dr Valerie Hagger
PhD Student
School of Biological Sciences
Wilson Conservation Ecology Lab
Dr Valerie Hagger
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Lovelock Lab
Jasmine Hall
Research Assistant
Griffith University
Australian Rivers Institute, Coastal and Marine Research Centre
Kelsey Hannah
PhD student
School of the Environment
Fuller Lab, translatE project
Emma Hansen
Bachelor of Environmental Science
School of Environment
Jeff Hanson
PhD Student
School of Biological Sciences
Fuller Lab Group
Nguyen Hao Tran
Honours student
School of Earth and Environmental Science
Maron Ecology and Conservation Policy Lab
Laura Harms
Honours graduate, tutor
School of the Environment
Dr Simon Hart
Lecturer in Quantitative Biology
School of the Environment
Al Healy
PhD student
School of the Environment
Remote Sensing Research Centre
Fensham Lab
Dr Geoff Heard
Science Advisor, Threatened Species Index
Terrestrial Ecosystem Research Network (TERN)
Harris Heng Wei-Khang
PhD student
School of the Environment
Applied Marine Biogeography Lab
Marine Spatial Ecology Lab
Fedra Herman
Masters of Conservation Biology student
School of the Environment
Jack Hill
PhD student
School of the Environment
Lovelock Mangrove and Blue Carbon Lab
Narelle Hill
Honours student
School of Biological Sciences
Fuller lab Group
Sophie Hinchliffe
Honours student
School of the Environment
Sonter Lab
Therese Hjemaas
Honours student, Bachelor of Environmental Management
School of the Environment
Samuel Ho
Honours student
School of the Environment
Georgina Hockings
School of Earth and Environmental Science
MPhil student
Maron Ecology and Conservation Policy Lab
Georgina Hockings
Honours Student
School of Biological Sciences
Kark Biodiversity Group
Emeritus Professor Marc Hockings
Emeritus Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Matthew Holden
Lecturer and ARC DECRA Fellow
School of Mathematics and Physics
Deputy Director – Community
Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
Oakes Holland
Masters Student
School of Biological Sciences
Wilson Conservation Ecology Lab
Dr Melissa Houghton
PhD student
School of Biological Sciences
Jayden Hyman
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Sonter Lab
Dr Gwen Iacona
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Biological Sciences
Possingham Lab
Alexandra (PJ) Ikpe
Masters of Conservation Science student
School of the Environment
Franklin Lab
Dr Karlina Indraswari
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Maron Ecology and Conservation Policy Lab
Hisatake Ishida
Honours student
Australian Centre for Ecogenomics
Lenn Isidore
PhD student
School of Biological Sciences
Van Rensburg Lab
Micha Jackson
Dr Micha Jackson
Research Fellow
School of Biological Sciences
Fuller Lab Group, Possingham Lab Group
Dr Lasinidu Jayarathna
Senior Research Assistant
School of the Environment
Sonter Lab
Acacia Jennings
Master of Conservation Biology graduate
The School of the Environment
Dr Kendall Jones
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Biological Sciences
Possingham Lab
Dr Natalie Jones
Lecturer
School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability/School of the Environment
Professor Salit Kark
Professor
School of the Environment
Stephen Kearney
PhD Student
School of Earth and Environmental Science
Green Fire Science
NESP Threatened Species Recovery Hub
Lucy Keniger
PhD student
School of the Environment
Fuller Lab Group
Gareth Kindler
MPhil student
School of the Environment
Green Fire Science Lab
Associate Professor Carissa Klein
ARC Future Fellow
School of the Environment
Deputy Director - Advancement
Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
Tanvi Krishnani
PhD Student
School of Biological Sciences
Kark Biodiversity Group
Tanvi Krishnani
PhD student
School of the Environment
Kark Group
Dr Caitie Kuempel
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Biological Sciences
Hoegh-Guldberg Lab
ECR Representative – Education
Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
Indigo Kuss-Patterson
Honours student
School of the Environment
Dwyer Plant Ecology Lab
Valerie Shu Yi Kwan
PhD candidate
School of the Environment
Lovelock Mangrove and Blue Carbon Lab
Nga-Yee Lai
PhD student
School of the Environment
Amano Lab
Davis Lau
Master of Conservation Biology student
School of the Environment
Dr Elizabeth Law
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Biological Sciences
Wilson Conservation Ecology Lab
Tayla Lawrie
Project Coordinator
Threatened Species Index
Terrestrial Ecosystem Research Network (TERN)
Dr Christopher Lawson
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Marine Spatial Ecology Lab
Morane Le Nohaic
PhD student
School of the Environment
Marine Spatial Ecology Lab
Emma Lee
Honours Student
School of Biological Sciences
Kark Biodiversity Group
Jasmine Lee
PhD Student
School of Biological Sciences
Fuller Lab Group
Possingham Lab
Katie Lee
PhD student
School of the Environment
McDonald-Madden Lab
Samuel Lee
Research Assistant
School of the Environment
Ecological Cascades Lab
Professor Sarah Legge
Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Chuan Lei
PhD student
School of the Environment
Riginos Lab
Dr Nick Leseberg
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Green Fire Science
Research and Recovery of Endangered Species (RARES)
Grace Leung
PhD Student
School of the Environment
Mayfield Lab
Suki Leung
Research Assistant
School of the Environment
Marine Spatial Ecology Lab
Jiaqi Li
PhD student
School of the Environment
Smith Lab
Zoe Lieb
PhD student
School of the Environment
Ecological Cascades Lab
Da-Li Lin
PhD student
School of Biological Sciences
Fuller Lab Group
Hsien-Yung Lin
PhD Student
School of Biological Sciences
Fuller Lab Group
Possingham Lab
Angela Liu
PhD student
School of the Environment
Dunn Applied Marine Biogeography Lab
Gabriel Liu
Honours student
School of Earth and Environmental Science
Ocean Conservation Lab
Xiaojuan Liu
Visiting PhD student
School of the Environment
Fuller Lab Group
Tom Lloyd
PhD student
School of the Environment
Sonter Lab and Fuller Lab
Dr Sofía López-Cubillos
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
University of Melbourne
McKenzie Lab
Claire Lorette
Masters of Environmental Management student
School of Earth and Environmental Science
Maron Ecology and Conservation Policy Lab
Professor Catherine Lovelock
Professor
School of the Environment
ARC Laureate Fellow
Dr Matthew Luskin
Senior Lecturer and ARC DECRA Fellow
School of the Environment
Ecological Cascades Lab
Dr Mitchell Lyons
Research Fellow and Lecturer
School of the Environment
Remote Sensing Research Centre
Dr Deqiang Ma
Graduated PhD student
School of Earth and Environmental Science
Maron Lab
Chris MacColl
PhD student
School of the Environment
Green Fire Science Lab
Ray Maher
PhD student
School of the Environment
Dr Ray Maher
Director of Research
Centre for Policy Futures
Lecturer
School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Natalya Maitz
PhD student
School of the Environment
Fisher Lab
Bonnie Mappin
PhD Student
School of Biological Sciences
Possingham Lab
Katrina Marchant
School of Earth and Environmental Science
Honours student
Applied Marine Biogeogaphy Lab
Professor Martine Maron
Professor
Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
School of the Environment
Carly Martin
Honours Student
School of Biological Sciences
Kark Biodiversity Group
Ruby Martin
Masters of Conservation Biology student
School of the Environment
Dr Vicki Martin
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Visiting Fellow
Cornell Lab of Ornithology
Maria Jose Martinez Harms
PhD Student
School of Biological Sciences
Wilson Conservation Ecology Lab
Fleur Maseyk
PhD Student
School of Biological Sciences
Possingham Lab
Dr Claire Mason
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
CSIRO/CBCS
Gloeta Massie
PhD student
School of Veterinary Science, School of the Environment, School of Social Science
Fuller Lab
Dr Emily Massingham
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Possingham Lab
Dean Place, Nature and Society Lab
ECR Representative – Engagement
Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
Dr Sean Maxwell
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Science
Green Fire Science Lab
Dr Helen Mayfield
Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Maron Lab
Dr Tessa Mazor
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Biological Sciences
Lovelock Lab
Emeritus Professor Clive McAlpine
Emeritus Professor
School of the Environment
Eleanor McCall
Master of Environmental Management student
School of the Environment
Smith Lab group
Dr Erin McCreless
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Jemma McCrossin
Honours student
School of the Environment
Wenger Lab
Eve McDonald-Madden
Professor Eve McDonald-Madden
ARC Future Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Jennifer McGowan
PhD Student
School of Biological Sciences
Possingham Lab
Dr Sarah McGrath
Project Officer
Threatened Species Index
Terrestrial Ecosystem Research Network (TERN)
Dr Matthew McKinney
PhD Student
School of Biological Sciences
Kark Biodiversity Group
Mercedes McLean
School of the Environment
PhD student
Applied Marine Biogeogaphy Lab
Dr Courtney Melton
Ecological Researcher
Bush Heritage Australia
Maron Ecology and Conservation Policy Lab
Wildlife Conservation Lab
Karishma Menon
Honours student
School of the Environment
Smith Lab
Zoe Meziere
PhD student
School of the Environment
Riginos Lab
Dr Morena Mills
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Biological Sciences
Possingham Lab
Jonathan Mills-Anderson
Master of Conservation Science student
School of the Environment
Jeremy Morales
Masters of Environmental Management student
School of the Environment
Courtney Morgans
PhD Student
School of Biological Sciences
Wilson Conservation Ecology Lab
Dr Courtney Morgans
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Rhodes Sustainable Landscapes Group
Professor Peter Mumby
Professor
School of the Environment
Director
Marine Spatial Ecology Lab
Dr Nicholas Murray
Senior Lecturer
James Cook University
Divya Narain
PhD student
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Maron Lab
Dr Pablo Negret
Maron Ecology and Conservation Policy Lab and Rhodes Sustainable Landscapes Group
TranslateSciences.com
NESP Threatened Species Recovery Hub
Sandra Neubert
PhD student
School of the Environment
Richardson Mathematical Marine Ecology Lab
Dunn Applied Marine Biogeography Lab
Dina Nisthar
Research Associate
School of the Environment
Applied Marine Biogeography Lab
Tida Nou
School of the Environment
Research Assistant and Communications Officer
Maron Ecology and Conservation Policy Lab and NESP Threatened Species Recovery Hub
Junior Novera
PhD student
School of the Environment
Kark Biodiversity Group
Ilyas Nursamsi
PhD student
School of the Environment
Sonter Lab
Ecological Cascades Lab
Dr Chris O'Bryan
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
McDonald-Madden Lab
Alana O'Dwyer
Master of Conservation Science student
School of Biological Sciences
Dr Rachel Oh
Graduated PhD student
School of Biological Sciences
Fuller Lab Group
Justine Ohlrich
PhD student
School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Smith Lab Group
Sofia Palmer
Honours student
School of the Environment
Alex Pearse
Research Assistant
School of the Environment
Lovelock Mangrove and Blue Carbon Lab
Isabella Pires de Arruda Campos
Master of Animal Science student
School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Reside Wildlife Conservation Lab; Smith Lab
Kira Platt-Behrens
Bachelor of Environmental Science (Honours) student
School of Earth and Environmental Science
Fuller Lab Group
Dr Michaela Plein
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
McDonald-Madden Lab
Tomás J. Poch Velasco
Master of Conservation Science student
School of Biological Sciences
Christopher Pocknee
PhD student
School of the Environment
Fisher Lab
Anisha Pokharel
PhD student
School of the Environment
Kark Group
Professor Hugh Possingham
Chief Councillor
Biodiversity Council
Chief Scientist
Accounting for Nature
Professor
School of the Environment
David Poulton
PhD student
School of the Environment
Maron Lab
Aditya Pramudya
PhD student
School of the Environment
Kark Group
Dr Tatiana Proboste
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Veterinary Sciences
Spatial Epidemiology Lab
Johannes Prozesky
Masters student
School of the Environment
Reside Lab
Ji Qi
Masters of Environmental Management student
School of the Environment
Dr Sreekar Rachakonda
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Sonter Lab
Anya Ratnayaka
PhD student
School of the Environment
Fisher Lab
Maia Raymundo
PhD student
School of the Environment
Sai Meghna Reddy Gaddam
Master of Environmental Management graduate
School of the Environment
Dr April Reside
Lecturer
School of the Environment/School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Jaime Restrepo
PhD student
School of the Environment
Applied Marine Biogeography Lab
Miranda Rew-Duffy
PhD student
School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Maron Ecology and Conservation Policy Lab
Julián Reyes
Master in Conservation Science student
School of the Environment
Fuller Lab Group
Professor Jonathan Rhodes
Professor
School of the Environment
Justine Rice
Honours student
School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Reside Wildlife Conservation Lab
Professor Anthony Richardson
Professor
School of Mathematics and Physics
CSIRO Oceans and Atmosphere
Head of Mathematical Marine Ecology Lab
James Richardson
PhD student
School of the Environment
Letten Lab
Samantha Richardson
Honours Student
School of Biological Sciences
Kark Biodiversity Group
Professor Cynthia Riginos
Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Leslie Roberson
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Ocean Conservation Lab
Dr Chris Roelfsema
Senior Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Remote Sensing Research Centre
Dr Andrew Rogers
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Kark Biodiversity Group
Jaramar Villarreal Rosas
PhD Student
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Jaramar Villarreal Rosas
Research Fellow
Australian Rivers Institute
Griffith University
Dr Tracy Rout
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
McMad Lab
Gillian Rowan
PhD student
School of the Environment
Remote Sensing Research Centre
Devin Rowell
PhD student
School of the Environment
Marine Spatial Ecology Lab
Phebe Rowland
Honours student
School of the Environment
Mangrove and Blue Carbon Lab
Dr Rebecca Runting
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Biological Sciences
Possingham Lab
Caitlin Rutherford
Master of Conservation Science student
School of the Environment
Dr Alvaro Salazar
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
University of La Serena
Honorary Research Fellow
The University of Queensland
Chris Sanderson
PhD Student
School of the Environment
Possingham Lab
Dr Truly Santika
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Biological Sciences
Wilson Conservation Ecology Lab
Dr Megan Saunders
Senior Research Fellow
School of Chemical Engineering
Teagan Schermer
Honours student, Bachelor of Environmental Science
School of the Environment
Anna Scott
Honours student
School of the Environment
Bachelor of Environmental Management (Hons)
Dr Leonie Seabrook
Honorary Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Justine Shaw
Senior Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Science
Xu Shi
PhD candidate
School of the Environment
Fuller Lab
Dr Luke Shoo
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Biological Sciences
Wilson Conservation Ecology Lab
Dr Nicki Shumway
Research Fellow
Centre for Policy Futures
School of Humanities and Social Sciences
Dr Jeremy Simmonds
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Science
Maron Ecology and Conservation Policy Lab
Blake Alexander Simmons
PhD Student
School of Biological Sciences
Wilson Conservation Ecology Lab
Dr Annabel Smith
Lecturer in Wildlife Management
School of the Environment
Nicola Sockhill
PhD student
School of the Environment
Fuller Lab
HDR Representative – Research
Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
Laura Sonter
Dr Laura Sonter
Senior Lecturer
School of the Environment
Deputy Director – Engagement
Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
David Soulema
Master of Environmental Management
School of Environment
Ella Speedie
Honours student, Bachelor of Advanced Science
School of the Environment
Smith Lab
Scott Spillias
PhD student
School of Earth and Environmental Science
McDonald-Madden Lab
Debra Stark
Research Assistant
School of the Environment
Van Rensburg Lab
Keila Stark
Research Assistant
School of the Environment
Klein Group
Dr Rochelle Steven
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Biological Sciences
Phoebe Stewart-Sinclair
PhD Student
School of the Environment
Klein Lab
Dr Andrés Felipe Suárez Castro
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Biological Sciences
Patrick Sykes
School of Mathematics and Physics
PhD student
Mathematical Marine Ecology Lab
Anazelia Tedesco
PhD Student
School of Earth and Environmental Science
Possingham Lab, Rhodes Lab
Dr Daniella Teixeira
PhD Student
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Tim Temizyurek
PhD student
School of the Environment
Hart Lab
Hannah Thomas
PhD student
School of the Environment
Maron Lab
Liam Timms
Research Assistant
School of Mathematics and Physics
Isaac Towers
PhD student
School of the Environment
Dwyer Lab
Dr Ayesha Tulloch
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Biological Sciences
Vivitskaia Tulloch
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
James Tweed
PhD student
School of the Environment
Kark Group
Dr Alice Twomey
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Lovelock Mangrove and Blue Carbon Lab
Konrad Uebel
PhD Student
School of Biological Sciences
Wilson Conservation Ecology Lab
Natasha Ufer
Research Assistant
Sustainable Minerals Institute
Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Van Rensburg
Dr Berndt Janse Van Rensburg
Coordinator: Master of Conservation Biology
Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
School of the Environment
Tia Vella
School of Earth and Environmental Science
Honours student
Klein-Biggs-Possingham Lab
Dr Ruben Venegas
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Green Fire Science Lab
Ama Wakwella
PhD student
School of the Environment
Ocean Conservation Lab
Dr Jessica Walsh
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Michelle Ward
PhD Student
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Michelle Ward
Honorary Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Rhodes Lab
Yolanda Waters
PhD student
School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dean Lab Group
Alex Watkins
PhD student
School of the Environment
Rhodes Lab
Professor James Watson
Senior Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Haonan Wei
Honours student
School of the Environment
Amano Lab
Dr Jessie Wells
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Biological Sciences
Wilson Conservation Ecology Lab
Dr Amelia Wenger
Senior Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Associate Conservation Scientist, Wildlife Conservation Society
Jaimee Wheelhouse
PhD student
School of the Environment; School of Veterinary Science
Ecological Cascades Lab
Barbara Whittaker
Administration Officer
Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
+61 7 334 60873
Rosalie Willacy
PhD student
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Complex Environmental Decisions Lab (McDonald-Madden Lab)
NESP Threatened Species Recovery Hub
Dr Brooke Williams
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Sustainable Landscapes Group
Joshua Wilson
PhD student
School of the Environment
Fuller Lab
Steve Wilson
PhD Student
School of Biological Sciences
Kark Biodiversity Group
Samantha Wong-Topp
MPhil student
School of the Environment
Fuller Lab
Institute for Social Science Research
Dr Bradley Woodworth
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
Fuller Lab
Dr Hui Xiao
PhD student
School of Earth and Environmental Science
McDonald-Madden Lab
Dr Zunyi Xie
Honorary Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Professor
Henan University, China
Dr Chiaki Yamato
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Lanyon Lab
Dr Kwek Yan Chong
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Biological Sciences
Wilson Conservation Ecology Lab
Possingham Lab
Fei Yang
Master of Environmental Management student
School of the Environment
Research Assistant
Wenger Lab
Kelsie Youman
Honours student
School of the Environment
Kark Biodiversity Group
Natasha Zaletel Kamruddin
Masters of Conservation Biology student
School of the Environment
Dr Christina Zdenek
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Venom Evolution Lab
Joan Zwar
Master of Conservation Science student
School of the Environment and Hidden Vale